Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

An affordable Windows phone by Nokia, released April 2013.

80 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Water went into phone..need new motherboard

could someone tell me where i could find a new motherboard for the nokia lumia 520. Water went into my phone and the circuit got fried. I have seen the teardown and is quite easy. I just need the motherboard and i will have my phone as good as new.

I would be really happy if you could help me :)

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 4
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

5 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

You could contact Nokia if the phone is under warranty if not im sure they could redirect you to a repair service unfortunately Im not sure where you could buy a motherboard/digitizer.

I searched and I found this hopefully it may be some use to you

http://www.ebay.com/itm/OEM-AT-T-NOKIA-L...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

you can search in google for the mainboard OR logic board OR motherboard in google.

you will get many websites selling any parts for any mobile.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Currently I am facing a same problem. I searched on it too much but in vain. The only option is to visit Nokia care services.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I had the same problem, my motherboard is broken. The solution (in my opinion) is to go to ebay and buy a new motherboard for 20 $.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Sir My name is Karthik Iam one problem to safar my nokia lumia 520 phono is death what to want pr oblem Idont no plese sollution to my problem sir on fo know sir

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Kiran wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 0

Letzte 30 Tage: 14

Insgesamt: 6,373