Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

Die Playstation 3 (im Volksmund auch PS3 genannt) ist das dritte Heimcomputer-Unterhaltungssystem der Firma Sony und der Nachfolger der PlayStation 2. Sie erschien am 11. November 2006

738 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Where to purchase PS3 Motherboard Replacement

Hi, I'm having trouble finding a working replacement for a PS3 first generation motherboard. Where could I find one?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Nintendo Switch Kits

A quick fix to get back in the game

Shop Switch Kits

Nintendo Switch Kits

A quick fix to get back in the game

Shop Switch Kits

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Actually I have had some luck with several methods.

  • Try a hardware recycling facility.
  • Local game stores that accept trade-ins - ask if you can either leave a message or a Flyer
  • Ask through your local group of friends
  • Places like Craig's list etc

Also for the type of repair that you are looking for; as PS3 with a dead hard drive and/or disk drive could be a viable option.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Keep in mind, your dvd drive is keyed (locked) to the original motherboard. If you plan on getting another motherboard, you will have to rekey your drive to the new motherboard.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Tariq wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 116