Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

The Motorola Moto G (2nd Generation), also known as the Moto G2, is the 2014 successor to the Moto G. The Moto G2 is equipped with a 5-inch 720p display and a Qualcomm Snapdragon 400 processor. Model numbers XT1045, XT1040, XT1039, XT1069, XT1068, and XT1064.

88 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Screen broken, Help to replace it

Could somebody help me to find screen spare parts for this device and how to replace it?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 62

Kommentare:

display broken

pls tell me a new display price

von

my moto g 2 sreen broken by foll on floor

von

pl tell me prise

von

I can sell the screen for moto g2. Please drop me a mail on deepak005@gmail.com

von

hi sir we have moto2nd gen inside of mother board headphone pin pleas replay me

von

4 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

20 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Touch is broken .but is working.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 8
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

motorola moto g 2nd generation display screen price

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 3
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

http://www.dhgate.com/product/1-pcs-free...|1869008352

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Did you find a guide for screen replacement?

Does anyone know if it is similar to 1st generation Moto G?

I still have to buy the screen but I would like to know wheter it is easy to replace or not.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

Kommentare:

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I have the screen, but I don't know how to get the actual screen off. Any help would be greatly appreciated.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

where did you get the screen? I need one as well. zatorp@gmail.com

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

search for motorola moto g 2014 disassembly o nyoutube, you'll find a video for it in spanish, but the language shouldn't matter too much.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

My mobile feel in water...there is water in display screen..

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

my moto g 2nd gen display is broke i want to how it cost

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Hi it my help you

http://iexperts-sp.com.br/detalhe/veja-o...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I need a screen. Please help me with it.

abhi9889@live.com

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Display class is dismissed

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Place tall me how to replace my mobile display.my mobile is moto g gen2.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Here is a video showing how to replace it:https://youtu.be/cohYFqRjr14 . Hope it can help you.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

screen broken,help to replace it

Update

my moto g 2nd gen mobile display broken,i want how it cost

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Here is a video showing how to replace moto g2 screen:

https://youtu.be/cohYFqRjr14

Here is an original moto g2 screen replacement cost $34.99: http://www.witrigs.com/oem-lcd-with-digi...

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

display broken pls tell me a new display price

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Here is an original moto g2 screen replacement cost $34.99:

http://www.witrigs.com/oem-lcd-with-digi...

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

yes, my display of moto g 2nd generaion has been crashed.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

You can watch this moto g2 screen replace video to get some repair tips:

https://youtu.be/cohYFqRjr14

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

It is having liquid damage(oil), due to this screen having black dot in center.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

my phone frount display glass was breaked but toch is working now what can i do. plz

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

hai all, Could any one tell me the cost of Moto-X-Style Display..

thanks in advance..

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Toucu broken .but is working.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Original Motorola screen

And introduce a video that how to replace it for you https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cohYFqRj...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

jmtomas wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 2

Letzten 7 Tage: 3

Letzten 30 Tage: 3

Insgesamt: 45,833