Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

The second generation HTC One—dubbed the HTC One (M8)—features a dual flash and the new Sense 6 UI, and was released March 25, 2014.

202 Fragen Alle anzeigen

pls answer me plsssssss

how to delete demo app from htc m8

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 2
1 Kommentar

I agree with the current comments but I would like to add that it may be a good idea to back up your phone to your PC before preforming a factory reset.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Just go to energy, deselect the fast boot option, then after that, just power off the device.

Then you press volume down + power and select factory reset.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

1 Kommentar:

Dude! You just saved my life.... I've tried eveything with no luck but your advice worked perfectly!! And it was so easy.... thaaaaanks!

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Are you experiencing the demo mode that you would find on in-store phones? If so, you could have been sold a demo phone.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Try in the dialer: *#*#339999#*#*

if this odesnt work, its a board problem, its all down tot he unit, replace it or what ever

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

ishak96 wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 0

Letzte 30 Tage: 15

Insgesamt: 1,865