Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

iPad Air Wi-Fi + Cellular, model no. A1475. Available in Space Gray or Silver, with 16/32/64/128 GB configurations.

116 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Logic board zif for home button

While taking the tape off the zif very slowly the zif came away without much effort at all? Where can i purchase these zif from and the best way to replace it

thx

Beantwortet! View the answer Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Nintendo Switch Kits

Eine schnelle Lösung, um wieder ins Spiel zu kommen

Switch Kits kaufen

Nintendo Switch Kits

Eine schnelle Lösung, um wieder ins Spiel zu kommen

Switch Kits kaufen

6 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

Hi guys

I got the part from Hirose and dealt with

Karen Lawrece email K.lawrence@hiroseeurope.eu

she managed to get some samples out to me

thx

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Hi info

Got this back from Karen...."Can you please let me know what the contact pitch is and the number of positions the connector has"..........can you help with this as haven't got a clue.

Thanks.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

I have not found a ZIF connector anywhere online so buying a new motherboard seems to be the only way to repair this issue.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Hi just tell she got them for stuart at mersey computers they are 14 contact 0.5

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I have found them from hirose TF13B5A-1450,5sm(900)

thx

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Sorry can you add the link for this part as the info you posted I am unable to find it.

Thanks.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Sorry can you add the link for this part as the info you posted I am unable to find it.

Thanks.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Hi info

Got this back from Karen...."Can you please let me know what the contact pitch is and the number of positions the connector has"..........can you help with this as haven't got a clue.

Thanks.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

info wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 5

Insgesamt: 687