Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

Reparaturanleitungen für Hauptplatinen und CPU

107 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Intel DG31GL Motherboard Audio problem

Hi I'm Anzar. I have an intel dg31gl motherborad which has audio problem in win7 32bit os when I installed correct drivers from intel site still doesn't work it shows realtec high definition installed but sound icon shows in red saying No audio output device installed and I tried update windows shows already installed and then I disabled audio from bios and restarted the pc and then enabled still doesn't work. Are there any other way to solve this?

Beantwortet! View the answer Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 4

Kommentare:

I hv intel mother board .. I hv all sound port includion a new sound port device ...i also install the drivers properly ...i also see al sound icon ..they are vibreting but no sound come from any port ...what is the solution plzz

von

sound drivers is not installed

von

I have found out it's the issue with realtek sound chipset not the drivers. Every intel dg31gl has same problem. And I changed the motherboard.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

driver problem ,you have purches new sound card

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

I thought of not installing sound card and try to fix it but it works on usb soundcard

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

First make sure you did re enable audio in the bios and when you are in windows open device manager and click on "sound,video and game controllers" and uninstall all your audio devices and restart your pc. if that does not work then let me know.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

Kommentare:

Sir st3v3w I tried what u said re enabled audio in bios and tried opening windows and on device manager uninstalled sound, video and uninstalled all sound drivers and restarted the pc and tried reinstall still doesn't work. And I tried installing what is that called the Microsoft universal audio something downloaded from Microsoft website and still didn't work.

von

I had been searching to solve this solution everywhere and online for past 8 months and I didn't replace my this motherboard. So thought of without replacing can be solved

von

sound,video and game controllers is not show in Device Manager

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen


I have found out it's the issue with realtek sound chipset not the drivers. Every intel dg31gl has same problem And I changed the motherboard.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Anzar wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 9

Letzten 30 Tage: 29

Insgesamt: 2,736