Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

The Motorola Moto G (2nd Generation), also known as the Moto G2, is the 2014 successor to the Moto G. The Moto G2 is equipped with a 5-inch 720p display and a Qualcomm Snapdragon 400 processor. Model numbers XT1045, XT1040, XT1039, XT1069, XT1068, and XT1064.

88 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Help: Need schematic manual.

I got a water damaged moto G 2nd gen.

The screen has burn and one of the soldering pad of the display connection was cracked too.

I connected a new display and turn it on. at the beginning the screen work normally till I turn it off, when I try to wake it up it still off, the touch is work but no image.

It seems like the display not receiving the power it`s need.

I want to warm up the power IC and make a jumper for the cracked pad connection. For this process I need the schematics logic board manual of the moto G 2nd gen. Please, anyone have this manual and can help me I`ll be regard.

Sorry for my bad English, thanks

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 4
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

http://www.mobilerepairinginstitute.net/... ive finally found this one, i think ittl help you.. de site is quitte buggy though..

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

That's great thank you!

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Power ic. Chang & daigram

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

galalaiti wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 1

Letzten 30 Tage: 7

Insgesamt: 4,418