Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

The Nokia Lumia 920, developed by Nokia and released in November 2012, utilizes Windows Phone 8 operating system.

69 Fragen Alle anzeigen

if nokia lumia 1520 motherboard can be fixed?

Hello,

I have bought Nokia Lumia 1520 last year.

Unfortunately after the denim update , a week later my phone went off and does not restart anymore.

I sent it to service centre and they say mother board has problem and cannot be fixed.

I do not understand what do i do now?

I have been willing to be loyal to microsoft team but will have no option but to switch soon.

Looking forward to your reply.

Thank you

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 3
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Android Fix Kits

Ein neues Display oder Akku sind nur ein Kit entfernt.

Jetzt kaufen

Android Fix Kits

Ein neues Display oder Akku sind nur ein Kit entfernt.

Jetzt kaufen

6 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

same problema here :(

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

i whant nokia lumia 1520 motherboard

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Sell this phone on *. bay, if it is in a good shape you can get some good money for it.

You could also buy a second hand motherboard at the above place for about $90.00,

replacement is very easy, there are some ****tube videos explaining the whole process.

The denim upgrade had nothing to do with the problem you have experienced,

you can load different upgrades hundreds if not thousands of times, you just loading data

on memory chip.

My rear camera stopped working on my 1520, I have replaced it with new, didn't help,

it is motherboard problem, I don't blame Microsoft, I blame the greedy people who produce

these phones in China.

Regards,

Joe

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

My motherboard has also stopped working ......how can I get new motherboard......

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Lumia 1520 motherboard

by

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

my mobile motherboard is dead

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Hello Richa. Also consider that many people with this phone will be cracking the screen and then deciding they do not wish to pay the high cost of a screen replacement. A cost-effective way to get yourself a new motherboard would be to purchase someone's cracked-screen 1520 and combine the two broken phones into one working device.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

richa tiwari wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 1

Past 30 Days: 4

Insgesamt: 1,114