Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

Angekündigt am 9. September 2014, ist dies das erste Gerät von Apple im Bereich der Smart Wearables. Die Reparaturanleitungen von iFixit beziehen sich sowohl auf die Apple Watch (Stahl) als auch die Apple Watch Sport (Aluminum).

163 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Can the pin in the Sport Band be exchanged without breaking it?

Thanks for the Apple Watch tear down, it was very fun to read.

I have a question: can the pin in the Sport Band be changed without breaking the band? I'd like to put a black pin in a white band.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 6

Kommentare:

I have the same question. I have the new rosegold sport watch and want to put the rosegold pin on a white sportband. Is this possible without breaking the band?

von

i thought i was the only person that want to switch that little metal pin. i really need to know the answer to this.

von

Funny me too. Has anyone come up with an answer??

von

I'm interested too, I want black pin in my red band

von

Yes I already did it

von

2 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Nintendo Switch Kits

A quick fix to get back in the game

Shop Switch Kits

Nintendo Switch Kits

A quick fix to get back in the game

Shop Switch Kits

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Did you look at the tear down CAREFULLY? Yes the band appears to be very easy to switch out. There is not a traditional pin attaching the sport band to the watch. See he second picture in Step #5: Apple Watch Teardown

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

Kommentare:

That's not the pin. The pin is the rounded metal bit that's inserted into the band holes when you fasten it around your wrist.

von

Please excuse my ignorance. I used to do watch repair when I owned a jewelry store but I guess times and terminologies change.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

i really want to change my pin over in my sport band as well. Can anyone actually tell me how they did it?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

rss wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 1

Letzten 7 Tage: 8

Letzten 30 Tage: 29

Insgesamt: 4,615