Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

Reparaturanleitungen für Hauptplatinen und CPU

107 Fragen Alle anzeigen

motherboard just beeps doesnt display

motherboard doesnt displa even if i insert ram

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 3

Kommentare:

Can you tell us which motherboard is it, What did you do to fix it, any tried steps? how many bees you can hear?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Usually this the result of either an incompatibility with the ram you are trying to use (I know of NO motherboards that will boot without RAM installed). Can you provide the model of your motherboard and the exact specifications of your RAM chips (there should be stickers on the chips with this info). I can help you better with this info.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I think it's because of the incompatible RAM too.

https://www.empowerlaptop.com/p/hp-73208...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

kyayunesam wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 2

Letzten 30 Tage: 4

Insgesamt: 869