Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

Das iPhone 6 mit dem 4,7 Zoll Display ist die kleinere Version des iPhone 6 Plus und kam am 19. September 2014 auf dem Markt. Es hat die Modelnnummern A1549, A1586 und A1589.

5079 Fragen Alle anzeigen

mother board repair, water damage

Block Image

Water damage limited to top of the phone; no signs of any water under the top 5 sockets. there was a bunch of corrosion up there but I cleaned it with non-sweeping ultrasonic cleaner. I'm newbie for soldering but assembling the needed tools for this. the extent of my soldering knowledge is from the recent ifixit videos with Jenna. I could use some expert eyes on this to determine what I need to do; parts I will need. Or practical advice that should send in for repair and learn on some other boards. Phone seems fully functional except for the lcd, digitizer, and likely the two camera sockets. I was able to restore fully to iOS 9.0.2. getting into recovery mode (with use of the home button) and iTunes.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Nintendo Switch Kits

Eine schnelle Lösung, um wieder ins Spiel zu kommen

Switch Kits kaufen

Nintendo Switch Kits

Eine schnelle Lösung, um wieder ins Spiel zu kommen

Switch Kits kaufen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

The camera socket seems to have 1 pin completely burned out, clean again. And I still see some residual damage on other connectors.

Also I recommend flipping the board over, peel off the top shielding sticker to see the water damage below. Touch panel, home button and LCD backlight have relatively high voltage inside the phone, for this reason the chips and connectors are very likely to have water damage around them.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Pictures of the Back

Block Image

Block Image

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Breadman wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 366