Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

The Toshiba Encore Mini is a 7-inch tablet released in 2014. The device runs Windows 8.1 on an Intel processor. Identified by model WT7-C.

4 Fragen Alle anzeigen

wont charge from wall plug or computer help

My Toshiba encore wont charge from wall plug or computer have changed usb cord but still no luck. is it battery or usb port, or an update caused the problem.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

home, this is still a relatively new device and I doubt it is the battery. It is of course possible but I would check the USB port first. Make sure that there are no bend or broken pins. You should consider opening the device and checking the USB port to make sure it is properly connected to the board. Yes, you can change the battery at the same time. Just to make sure you cover all bases.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

It's the USB port it's a factory defect

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

home wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 2

Insgesamt: 354