Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

low-cost notebook with at least basic gaming power, includes the models G50-30, G50-45, G50-70, G50-80.

40 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Problem with laptop keyboard

When I start my laptop last icon of the desktop is automatically selected. When i click on other icons only the last icon is opened. I can open the icons if i press the ESC button and Windows key, and then refresh. But it is limited to some time only. Also webpages are scrolled down automatically till the end. I visited Lenovo service center. they told me that my Windows is corrupted so I installed Windows again but again the same problem occurring. somebody told me that I might be having problem with my laptop keyboard. Please suggest me.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Sounds like that your END button is stuck, either physically slighty stuck down or short wired by something that went under the key like a fluid, maybe a squished little bug.

For now your best bet would be to CAREFULLY remove the END key from your keyboard and clean whats under it.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

Soon after getting my question answered I applied your tip. I just touched the END key and now my laptop is running fine so far. No malfunctioning of the keyboard at all. thanks a lot.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

hi have Lenovo G50 keys not working ASDF tried new keyboard same problem ASDF keys not working

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

What device did you use to type this?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Chandeshwar wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 2,282