Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

The iRobot Roomba 560, an automated vacuum cleaner, was released in 2009.

14 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Access to Roomba 560 circuit board.

I have a faulty Roomba 560. afer substitution teting I gather the problem is in the board.

I suspect the problem may be in some capacitor as the problem is intermitent but recurring.

simple screw driver dismantling left me short of the pcb.

Where can I find instructions to access the pcb?

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

Did you try to find solution from irobot customer care? I think you should not fix roomba by yourself, it's still a high tech machine anyway

von

Oh, try to find answers form other sites like http://irobotroombareviews.com/ I've just catched it last week and it's quite useful

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

Hi, Here's a link to the service manual. Hope it helps.

http://choisirsonaspirateur.info/wp-cont...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 3

Kommentare:

+ research

von

Thanks, most useful info

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

I had a similar problem, but had to replace some sensors on the board. Looked all over for a fix. Found an affordable one that worked well. took an hour or so.

http://eesolutions.ca/roomba_repair_kit....

I'd recommend it. Took forever to find the site though.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 5
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Hi.

Here is quick fix for your roomba.

http://www.abstractpath.com/2008/fixing-...

Cheers

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Axel Brinck wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 2

Letzten 30 Tage: 7

Insgesamt: 13,100