Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

2.0GHz Intel Core 2 Duo T7500, up to 4G RAM, 15.4in TFT LCD screen, 802.11a/b/g/n WiFi, NVIDIA Quadro FX 570M (256MB) graphics

7 Fragen Alle anzeigen

I am having BIOS lock plzzz help me!

Hi,

i am having BIOS Lock in my lenovo T 61

when i switch on it a black screen with a lock symbol and a courser to type the password.But i dont know the password.

I want to use this laptop for my higher studies.

so plz help me!!!!!!!!!!!

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

iPhone LCD Display Fix Kits

Die Budgetoption, abgedeckt durch unsere lebenslange Garantie.

Kits kaufen

iPhone LCD Display Fix Kits

Reduziere die Reparaturkosten, nicht die Qualität.

Kits kaufen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Hey nandhu, follow this video to unlock your BIOS:

https://www.youtube.com/v/3HRjUK1IB84

-He replugs the CMOS battery which resets the BIOS.

-Let me know how it goes.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

The LOCK symbol is asking for a Supervisor password; if you do not know it, all the youtube videos will not help, you own a large doorstop now. There is a similar question in the fixit section under the other designation for IBM laptops (IBM + Lenovo). Look there, there are far fewer entries to look through.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

nandhu wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 3

Letzten 7 Tage: 8

Letzten 30 Tage: 63

Insgesamt: 606