Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Dritte iPad Generation, 4G fähig, Modellnummer A1430, erhältlich seit dem 16. März 2012. Die Reparatur erfordert Hitzezufuhr und vorsichtiges Hebeln.

117 Fragen Alle anzeigen

My keyboard screen is showing up in 2 halves.

My key board screen is showing up with half on one side and the other half on other side of screen. It still works but keyboard is split in half. Can't figure how to reset or what is wrong. I have a keyboard connected to the iPad and it still works ok. But when I turn it off and keyboard comes up on the scree is in two halves.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 5

Kommentare:

How do I get back my key board in fulll

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Thank you followed directions and the key board is back in one piece.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

The split keyboard is a function of the iPad to make typing easier when holding it with two hands. It's easily switched back to the regular keyboard by making a pinching gesture with two fingers.

There should also be a toggle for it somewhere in settings -> general -> keyboard

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Sherry Robison wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 6

Letzten 30 Tage: 20

Insgesamt: 2,859