Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

The Nikon Coolpix L810 is an affordable compact digital camera that offers point-and-shoot capabilities, long-range zoom and video. It is part of Nikon’s L-series and was released in early 2012.

33 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Can the threaded mount be replaced?

The threaded collar at the bottom of the camera broke, so we are unable to mount the camera to a tripod. Can it be replaced?

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 3
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

Thanks very much! I ordered the "tripod socket" from eBay, and look forward to getting the camera fixed. Happy New Year to you and your family!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

@kennyj , Ken, did you mean to accept my answer as the chosen solution, If so thanks for the reply, Some how your reply has been selected as chosen solution. good luck with your camera and Happy New Year to you and yours!

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

@kennyj ,Ken, Did a search for a replacement tripod mount for your Coolpix L810, link below shows replacement mount and does look replaceable, held by 1 screw by the looks of the part. Good luck.

I hope this helped you out, if so let me know by pressing the helpful button.

http://www.ebay.ca/itm/Nikon-L810-Tripod...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Ken Roberts wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 2

Insgesamt: 176