Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Released March 2006, identified by model D620 on the keyboard bezel.

41 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Please help needed for this issue!

Hi my 8 year old kid pulled out 3 keys from my new laptop, I am very disappointed. now I don’t know what to do. I have Toshiba satellite. I called them but no response. From where I can buy a a new keyboard?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung -1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Hi, Before you write off your keyboard check out this link. You may be able to repair it yourself for a whole lot less. Good luck.

http://www.laptopkey.com/

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

1. Try fixing keys using this Laptop Key Repair Guide.

2. If repair not successful, you'll have to replace the whole keyboard. New keyboards available on eBay very cheap.

3. Keyboard replacement instructions published in Dell Service Manuals. Find your Dell laptop model and follow the instructions.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Michael wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 1,036