Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repair Guides for Sony Laptops

368 Fragen Alle anzeigen
Frage geschlossen

plzz guyzz help me out ...:(

I am Andrew ! I have to complete my project on time but the keys of my keyboard is not allowing me to submit…. Bcoz Its just fell off from my keyboard ….. can I use a glue to back in it on???

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

While you get the keys on your built-in keyboard on your laptop sorted, you could perhaps attach an external keyboard if you have one to your computer, and complete your project that way. Good luck.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

You need to replace keys I guess but its better to ask from people who deal with such problems regularly. You can seek help from www.laptopkey.com .

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

You don't have to glue anything.

There are retainers attached to the keyboard and the key has to be attached to the retainers.

Do you still have all the key pieces? If yes, you can put it back on the laptop using this laptop key repair method.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 1

Insgesamt: 670