Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repair guides and support for Nextbook tablets.

385 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Help activation code is locked and im stumpped

i purchased a nextbook from a fleamarket , i need help i dont have a reciept and my son is really upset as am i , can someone please tell me there is away around this. please contact me [email removed for privacy]

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 12

Kommentare:

Yes the activation code is on how do i use tablet cause dont know the code

von

I need my tablets activation code. My son saved $ all year just be ripped off then blocked as soon we purchased and pulled away. Email me @ mimiandbuddy 2018 @yahoo.com

von

Having same problem... Please somebody email me. allottamouth@gmail.com. thank you.

von

Some one help me activate my tablet i will pay ,get at me beavis2013harris@gmail.com

von

Any one can help with this problem I can't get to type in verification code because tablet is locked

von

8 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Do not try to bypass the activation code. I have helped a few people that tried this and bricked their tablets or got them stuck in a boot menu permanently. There is code within the BIOS that looks for a certain version of the OS in order to boot. There are also several versions of this bios. I'm not on this forum very much but shoot me a private message or send an email to [email removed for privacy] - i have some more theories but not enough room on here to post

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 13

Kommentare:

!&&* I acative my code I bought it I need to no how I track it down to who ever has it that stole it I also had set my Google account up in it and still have the box and serail number plz help

von

dtvguy68 Thanks for find the activation code for my 2 tablets. Sadly one of them I kept trying different codes in it before contact you and I locked it so now is not allowing me to enter or type the right code as the pop up number pad is inactive. Tried factory reset and other tips I received but cant unluck it to enter the activation code. SO DON'T TRY ANY CODE AND CONTACT dtvguy68 FOR THE RIGHT ONE.

If somebody have any response to my problem will be appreciate Thanks

von

you can not share emails on ifixit! I have removed it.

von

@captainsnowball sure you can. There is no rule against it. However, it will predispose the OP to receiving a lot of spam from companies that use bot to harvest email addresses from forums. That is the only reason why we edit the email addresses; to protect the poster from spam.

von

Speaking of I have just received spam mail. I gotta go block it. Be right back :/

von

2 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I just used that guy John - dtvguy68@yahoo.com - to unlock my tablet. He was very professional and got it unlocked quickly for just a few bucks. So happy I can use my tablet now

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Just send a message to dtvguy68 at yahhooo dott commm

he can unlock it for you

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

Could you please help me get a activation code to unlock a high IQ 7 inch tablet.?

von

i bought an activation code how can i use it to start using ares

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Jason Jennings wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 12

Insgesamt: 4,073