Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Bissell's SpotBot Pet, announced in 2005, is a portable deep cleaner specifically designed for cleaning up after pets. Repair of this device requires screwdrivers and prying tools.

5 Fragen Alle anzeigen

My vacuum is leaking! Please help!

My SpotBot Pet has been a great vacuum but now it is leaking the waste fluid all over my white carpet! What can I do to stop this?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Hi Anthony,

That usually happens when the duckbill valve goes bad. Here is a link to purchase a new one.

https://www.bissell.com/spotbot-collecti...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

Kommentare:

@blakeklein You have been very helpful in solving all of my problems!

Keep up your great work with iFixit! Thanks again!

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

check under the dirty tank there should be a black seal where the water gose in it is called the duck bill

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Anthony Bonvino wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 2

Letzten 7 Tage: 2

Letzten 30 Tage: 9

Insgesamt: 1,579