Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Veröffentlicht am 16. September 2016. Modelbezeichnung 1660, 1778. Verfügbar in den Versionen: GSM oder CDMA / 32, 128 oder 256GB / Rosé Gold, Gold, Silber, Mattschwarz oder Hochglanz-Schwarz

2027 Fragen Alle anzeigen

help - home button :((((

Guys, please I need an urgent help :(((

I got an iphone7 with broken display and it was changed, but now the home button doesn’t work anymore. I asked to change the home button but still not working.... I’m trying to access the phone but it’s on the “press home to open” and it’s not possible...

Is there another way to access the phone without the home button? What should I do? :(((((

Block Image

Block Image

Block Image

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

I'm not sure on accessing your phone but it does sound like when the screen was replaced the home button ribbon cable was damaged.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I hope you still have the original home button! the 7 will not work with any other home button each button is unique to the phone. if you have the original home button try it on another new screen because sometimes the connector on the screen is bad. hopefully you haven't damaged your home button flex.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

I think that the original home button is damaged... I know that any other button won’t replace the touch ID, but I thought that the home button would still work... Do you sth about this? It should work, even without the touch ID, right? I really need this phone to work

von

I added pictures

von

no all the iphones it will work as just a home button from 7's and up it will not work at all. I see yours is damaged there is a chance you can get it to work by getting the chip switched to a new button.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Maiara Fontana wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 1

Insgesamt: 123