Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Reparaturanleitungen für Kodak Kameras

263 Fragen Alle anzeigen

lens obstruction error help

i have a problem.my camera is a kodak pixpro az251 i'm getting lens obstruction error trying to figure out howv to fix it .asking to re-start camera nothing happens.can someone help.ty in advance

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 5
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

tornadoman1955 it is entirely possible that this is caused by a stuck lens. Follow these attempts and see if you are getting somewhere. If not, it is most likely you will need a new lens assembly.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

2 Kommentare:

Mine is stuck out what should I do about this?

von

@Blair B. same situation,same link just stuck on the track for the retraction. If the link does not provide a good solution for your camera, you will have to replace the lens.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

Hi,I bought a Kodak pixpro AZ252 camera from Walmart and I put the batteries in and also a

(PNY Elite 16GB SD Card) and when I turned it on it said Lens obstruction Re-start camera and I don’t know what to do or how to can you guys help me!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

1 Kommentar:

Mine is doing the same thing!

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

My Kodak camera has an obstructed lens and I dont know what to do. Please help!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

tornadoman1955 wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 64

Letzte 7 Tage: 287

Letzte 30 Tage: 1,167

Insgesamt: 21,608