Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repair and disassembly guides for the Compaq Presario CQ60.

28 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Very Noisy Fan how do I tighten the fan please how do I get at it?

Hi my fan is extremely noisy, how do I tighten it please

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

@beginners

these fans can’t be tightened. They need to be replaced. Download the maintenance manual from here Page 82 will show you how to replace it.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

My laptop fan was super loud and running full speed all the time. I used a vacuum cleaner hose and placed it directly above the plastic grill over the fan and was able to remove large pieces of lint and dust as well as several small pieces of paper. I admit I had to cut small pieces of the plastic grill over the fan motor so I could remove the junk. It’s now quiet and the laptop no longer overheats. It’s like having a new laptop. Hope this works.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

abeirne wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 1

Letzte 30 Tage: 2

Insgesamt: 51