Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Angekündigt im August 2017. Das Galaxy Note8 ist der Nachfolger des durch Rückruf bekannten Galaxy Note7. Erhältlich war das Note8 im September 2017.

146 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Why does it continuously vibrate when charging?

Sometimes, after the phone is completely dead, when I plug it in to charge, it just vibrates and does not charge.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 5
15 Kommentare

Sometimes, after the phone is completely dead, when I plug it in to charge, it just vibrates and does not charge

von

Ofter contacting the charge Phone vibration continue

von

Worked for me

von

im having the same issue wireless charging wont work neither do different cords or power bricks i havent tried my fast charger brick though(because i cant find it) but before all this my phone would reset randomly and it died at half charge a few times… my guess is i &&^&@@ something up when i did that self repair but its been fine for a month so….

von

Am having the same issues with me galaxy note 9

What you think may be the problem??

von

10 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

5 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

You're 100% correct. My S9 will vibrate continuously and not charge when the battery is completely dead; however, I was using a USB hub to charge the phone. When I use the power adapter that came with the phone it works just fine. My guess is a completely dead battery requires a specific amount of power to charge correctly. After that, the lower wattage USB charger works just fine.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 4
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I was just about to send this, new to me, s9+ back to the seller. I grabbed a new cable today and plugged it in my usb multicharger and it continuously vibrated like it might blow up. After reading this post I plugged it into the block, then the outlet and its charging. Now up to 85%. Thank you so much for posting your information. It was 100% helpful. Awesome.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Maybe your port is bad. Does it happen when you wirelessly charge?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

2 Kommentare:

I agreed with this. It sounds like your port is bad, or your cable is not working properly.

Test

-Inspect your port for corrosion, LED Light and a magnifying glass and look for greenish substance.

- See if your port is clogged, if so use a toothpick and carefully remove debris

- Try different Cables, especially if your cable has exposed materials.

von

Nope I've got a bad port it doesn't do that so you can rule that out it only vibrates continuously when it detects moisture

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

It's detecting moisture I got that with my s9 hat to dry the charge port with a hair

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I had the same problem with my phone I was using a chromebook charger to charge it and it was buzzing but the second I took out a regular usb to usb-c cable it starting charging.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Gloria Nazario wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 38

Letzte 7 Tage: 223

Letzte 30 Tage: 945

Insgesamt: 50,450