Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Die sechste iPad Generation wurde im März 2018 veröffentlicht. Erhältlich als Wi-Fi und LTE mit 32 und 128 GB Speicheroptionen. Verfügt über einen 9,7" Retina Display und einem 64-bit A10 Fusion Chip.

35 Fragen Alle anzeigen

My Ipad is not showing the correct color please please help

Guys so my mom placed my ipad on a sunny place in the house at first the colors did not change just an image that was on the screen got stuck there then the colors added on then it got worst and worst please help I tried smacking it a few times in the back did not work please please help I’m freaking out

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Punktzahl 2

Kommentare:

also I noticed that the ipad was much slower after that too soooo maybe you guys can figure that out too I mean m not asking for much I just want the colors back

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Laptop-Akkus

Wenig Aufwand, große Wirkung.

Jetzt kaufen

Laptop-Akkus

Wenig Aufwand, große Wirkung.

Jetzt kaufen

4 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Can you take a picture of it with the screen on?

Sounds like the exposure to sunlight for an extended period of time damaged the display.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 1

Kommentare:

Hi @benjamen50 ,

Congratulations on reaching 100K.

Cheers.

von

Thanks, always glad to help people out in my spare time.

von

@benjamen50 congratulations on 100K. We appreciate your help!

von

yeah I can and yeah I placed it in the sun for a long period of time which is already listed above thank you for your answer though

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

WOW I FIX IT well accidently I dropped it in water and yes it was over heating though there maybe a different safer way to do it but for now I used just some water and boom its fix and looking better then usual too

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Smack on the back may have been helped many of us, but it is not always working.

Check this firstly:

Settings > General > Accessibility > Invert Colors = Off

Or you may try to reset your iPad by pressing and holding both Sleep/Wake and Home buttons until the Apple logo appears. If the reset does not fix things, try a restore.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 0

Kommentare:

I tried reseting it I tried smacking it I tried other articles but still nothing idk whats going on

von

If you've tried all the ways. My advice is to deliver your device to a local Apple Store. Thank you! May you have a nice weekend.

von

thank you for replying again but I tried going to the apple store thats how I got the link to this website thank you though

von

So the Apple Store can't even fix the problem?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

the colour that your i pad shows probally faded so most likely will have to get it fixed

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Tinh Diep wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 6

Letzte 30 Tage: 10

Insgesamt: 158