Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

The Asus ROG G751JL-DS71 is a 17-inch gaming laptop made by ASUSTeK Computer Incorporated. This laptop is designed to deliver the performance and capability that experienced gamers want.

2 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Can you change the keyboard black light colors on this model?

I was only wondering because all it shows is red and if I CAN change it, I have no clue how.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Nope, G751 series doesn't support Aura RGB lightning.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I believe this video will be of help to you. Report back the results!

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AOPKZwIS...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

i have the G551JW and the rog gaming center doesnt have the options he has in the vid on the bottom left. why is there nothing there but a bunch of empty boxes?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

i have the JY version | had JL before :)| but yeah unfortunately we’re stuck with red accent, per-key RGB looks so awesome though.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

cool2mew wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 6

Letzten 30 Tage: 56

Insgesamt: 914