Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Diese klickende mechanische Gaming-Tastatur ist voll programmierbar und verfügt über 5 Makrotasten. Sie kam 2010 auf den Markt.

12 Fragen Alle anzeigen

The keyboard lights up but the keys do not type or do anything.

The keys light up and when I click them the lighting effect changes but the keys do not type.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 27
10 Kommentare

when you have issues whit your keyboard whit a lot of keyboards when your keyboard doesnt respond to anything and the caps lock is lighting up its locked try to find the manual if you dont find how to unlock it its basecly just fn + windows key or there is a lock on if still not work fn + esc 3 sec and factory restart and it works so tadaaa

von

My gk61 is doing something where on alt, fn, and the number row light up and no keys will register I need help. Also when I click control the key R lights up but it doesn’t do anything

von

My Havit multi-function Backlit keyboard HV-KB558CM keyboard led works but my keys dont pls help

von

GUYS please help me i have a logtech keyboard it is the logtech g910 whenever i plug it in only half the keyboard lights up but it lights up then turns off and lights up then turns of not the keyboard the color turns off my keyboard is not blutooth btw and the keys only work when the light is on i tried everything i tried the water imerssion trick and it dident help. You guys are my only hope the fate of my gaming carreer rests on you guys.

von

okok just listen dont use water for any keyboard you numbskull

von

5 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

17 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

You need to:

unplug the keyboard from your pc/laptop

then press and hold esc and M5

then plug it back in (while holding the keys)

then release the keys

and ta-da

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 40

39 Kommentare:

dude i literally just made an account to tell you, thank yoou this worked for me wtf lmao.

von

I've spent 8 hours trying to solve this. checked on youtube and googled with no results.

This solved it immediately! : D

Too bad I next beat the chit from keyboard in all the anger ...

von

my keyboard doesnt have m5

help

von

THANK YOU SO MUCH! I made an account just to say this

von

Mine doesn't have M5 key too, please help

von

34 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
  1. Unplug the Keyboard.
  2. Press and Hold the Escape button (Esc), and Caps Lock (Caps)
  3. Plug in the keyboard to a USB port
  4. Release all keys

This solution is for windows users.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 24

24 Kommentare:

Thank you, this worked

von

This actually helped me so much after like 10 hours of trying to fix it thank you

von

F**king genius. Thank you SOOO MUCH!

von

Didn’t help.

von

This did the opposite of help, my keyboard does not work anymore because of this... It is stuck in a loop of pressing the button ”TAB”... Do not try this

von

19 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

For cynosa keyboard the combo is Control, Esc, Caps

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 4

5 Kommentare:

dude i made an account just to thank you, i &&^&^$^ love u so much (no homo doe)

von

Made an account just to say thank you so much bro. I’ve been trying to fix this for so long.

von

don't work why?

von

Fukjing genius THANKS !

von

Esc and caps worked for me 2023. Type in keyboard name and “exit demo mode” and you should get it

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

You need to:

unplug the keyboard from your pc/laptop

then press and hold esc and M5

then plug it back in (while holding the keys)

then release the keys

If you don’t have M5 just press M3 or M2

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

5 Kommentare:

I don’t have any m keys, but I fixed it

von

Did the esc and other buttons... it installed drivers, said everything was good to go. It also shows up as a keyboard hid (human interface device) in device manager. Back lights work and change color with press of button. Not a single key besides the lighting effect work at all. My nephew asked me to see if i could make it work for him. I have no clue as to its condition or if it worked previously. But given it lights up and shows as keyboard and loaded drivers..... one would be inclined to think it would work. So far none of these solutions have actually been a solution for me.

von

FN + Space bar fixed it for me

von

Fn + Spacebar works for me.

If you are having this issue please be patient and try out all the suggestions here cause some might just worked. Thanks for sharing and helping me out

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

the keyboard might be in bluetooth mode, check the manual

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

My keyboard has a key combination that when pressed locks the keyboard. Look up a command list for your specific keyboard and see if it has a lock command, this is what fixed it for me

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

1 Kommentar:

Bruhhhhh. Soo easyyyyyyyy xdddd

Thank You man! I could see a Lock Button on F9.

I pressed Fn+F9 and TADA! It's working. I am really grateful to you <3

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Depending on your model, the keys might be different

https://mysupport.razer.com/app/answers/...

Visit the above razer support website to find your keyboard key combinations.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

1 Kommentar:

This helped me, thank you :)

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

you have accidentally gone in to custom programming mode. fn+~ to get out of it

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

1 Kommentar:

THANK YOU SO MUCH I just made an account just to thank you!

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I have a k530 red dragon fresh out the box. The rgb lights turn on but the keyboard it’s self is unresponsive please help

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Well I will suggest you to update the keyboard driver some time an outdated keyboard driver can also cause this kind issue. You can update the keyboard driver manually or automatically for doing it automatically you can try a good driver updater utility tool like Advanced driver updater or driver easy are two good option to try.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

hey kenneth,

it is very possible that you computer doesn’t recognize the keyboard as a keyboard see in device management if the keyboard shows up. if it doesn’t show up you might want to see if you can download and install drivers for it.

https://www.razer.com/synapse-2?_ga=2.92...

if it doesn’t show up as a keyboard grab anotherone and install razer synapse it helps with most software related device failures.

good luck

-M

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

1 Kommentar:

Mine shows up in device manager and everything lights up, but it doesnt type, its 60%

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Have u checked the device manager as suggested by martijn?

it is a good idea to provide with more information. Like what happened before the problem. For example pc was working fine yesterday, this morning when i turned it on the problem shows up.

Try to use an external keyboard but first

If you are on windows 10 and can still get to the desktop do the following if the mouse still works. At the bottom on the left side on the taskbar left click on the window. A windows will open and on the left side close to the bottom choose the second bottom up (like a wheel)(just a highlight will show setting). On the windows that opens all the way down choose Update & Security. On the next window on the left side choose, Recovery and on the right side choose restart now. After the pc comes back choose Trouble shoot and next screen, choose advance options and then choose start-up settings and click “restart”, when windows come back choose number 4 (safe mode). If the keyboard works after that then i will say ur pc is infected or the driver for the keyboard needs to be re-installed.

On windows 7 after the pc is turned on and after the logo start tapping on the F8 key and choose safe mode the rest same as above

If u still have same problem now use the external keyboard in safe or full mode. If the keyboard works fine the internal keyboard is bad.

P.S. I could give you more tips (or other ways to check your keyboard) but that requires more technical knowledge.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

My gk61 is doing something where alt, fn, and the top row lights up. Also when I press control R lights up but it doesn’t do anything. I need help.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

1 Kommentar:

Did you manage to solve your problem?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Why is my razer huntsman mini keyboard work only on games but when I try to text it dosent work

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

My rgb keyboard and mouse lights up but no num lock light nor caps lock light and it's not working

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Unplug the keyboard

Press and hold

Esc and Caps lock

Plg the keyboard back

Restart your

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

wow . het is gelukt.

Bedankt voor het antwoord. Ik heb het gefixd

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Kenneth Paul Richburg wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 98

Letzte 7 Tage: 581

Letzte 30 Tage: 3,418

Insgesamt: 183,442