Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Angekündigt im August 2017. Das Galaxy Note8 ist der Nachfolger des durch Rückruf bekannten Galaxy Note7. Erhältlich war das Note8 im September 2017.

114 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Note 8 Mother board change

I have a Note 8 (N950N) SK Telcom (Korea) with motherboard damage. Can I change out the logic board with a Note 8 (N950F) Telcel (Mexico)?

Will it will fit? Is it compatible?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Do be careful! Different countries need different radios to connect to the cellular network they have in Mexico.

I think its just safer to get a second phone while you’re in Mexico and then when you get back to Korea get the Korean logic board serviced or replaced.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

but if igot planned to stay in Mexico, there will be a problem with the replacement?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

you may change your board but make sure it is compatible with your model,one more thing get it changed from some professional.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Rael Reyes wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 1

Letzten 7 Tage: 1

Letzten 30 Tage: 11

Insgesamt: 632