Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

1,86 GHz oder 2,13GHz Prozessor, 128 GB oder 256 GB Flashspeicher

174 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Buy indvidual keys for MacBook keyboards

Hi

Is it possible to buy the indvidual key´s for a MacBook keyboard? I have a MacBook Air (13") model that I bought in the US and brought home to Sweden and I would like to swap the keys so I get a Swedish layout.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 2

Kommentare:

You can order them at ToucheDeClavier.com

von

Hello,

you can buy single keys on this site: http://www.laptopkey-europe.eu/

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

SPAR DIR DAS UPGRADE

Mach dein iPhone so gut wie neu mit unseren Fix Kits.

Jetzt entdecken

SPAR DIR DAS UPGRADE

Mach dein iPhone so gut wie neu mit unseren Fix Kits.

Jetzt entdecken

4 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Try here with WeLoveMacs: http://www.welovemacs.com/rekeformaair.h...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 3
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

For all Apple keyboards and clip types, take a look at http://www.thebookyard.com/apple_keycaps...

Clear photos and different language formats.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Here you go, you can buy MacBook key from http://www.replacementlaptopkeys.com/mac...

Great service and even better people

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

if I order keys, do they come with the hinge clips too ?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I've bought stickers to change from qwerty to azerty, it's as expensive for a whole keyboard as one new key...

You can also buy a silicon overlay, also cheaper than buying nes keys

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

cekman wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 1

Letzten 7 Tage: 1

Letzten 30 Tage: 7

Insgesamt: 25,582