Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

{A1989 / EMC3214}—Erschienen im Juli 2018. Das 13" MacBook Pro ist mit Quad-Core i5 und i7 Prozessoren und Intel Iris Plus integrierter Grafik ausgestattet.

96 Fragen Alle anzeigen

MLB 820-00850 does NOT match boardview/schematic... any ideas?

i took in a 2018 mbp13 A1989 after a liquid damage and a serious moron opened it up.

several pieces are missing from the MLB, but one cannot be identified as it exists on the board (and the teardown photos) but NOT in the boardview or schematics. has anybody worked on this?

Block Image

Block Image

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Nintendo Switch Kits

Eine schnelle Lösung, um wieder ins Spiel zu kommen

Switch Kits kaufen

Nintendo Switch Kits

Eine schnelle Lösung, um wieder ins Spiel zu kommen

Switch Kits kaufen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

@reverendalc preliminarily it appears to be a 74AUP1T97GM IC Gate. Check the datasheetLow-power configurable gate with voltage-level translator and you may confirm by measureing on the solder pads. Check with Digikey.com or Mouser and see if they have the right package. The part itself is less than $1.00USD

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 3

Kommentare:

Awesome thanks I’ll look into that ASAP

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

You'll need to locate a more upto date schematic and board view. The one you have is clearly incomplete. The newer models have been harder to get and I've only found early drafts which are incomplete.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Yes it’s clear that this boardview is incomplete. I was hoping somebody may have this board to look at for me...

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Ronnoc Nailli wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 10

Letzten 30 Tage: 48

Insgesamt: 669