Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

The Dell Inspiron 15 7579 2-in-1 laptop was released in 2016 and can be identified by its model number 7579. It's a member of Dell's Inspiron 7000 series.

4 Fragen Alle anzeigen

LCD cable connector broken on the mother board

Hi, I am having some major trouble. It seems as if the plastic socket on the motherboard to connect the lcd is broken. It looks the socket has been pulled and broken off from the board. Is there any way to fix this without replacing the motherboard? Please help.

Block Image

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

There is but it requires microsoldering

Thanks for the photo

The pads look great which is a big plus

It may need a new connector if there are broken pins on it These are not costly

Bring it to a repair shop that are experts in microsoldering

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 3
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Thank you for the useful tip. I hope I can find a good repair house.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Kaz Yoneda wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 1

Insgesamt: 107