Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Reparaturanleitungen und Support für Tablets von Lenovo einschließlich der ThinkPad Tablet Reihe.

422 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Gboard is not available so now I cannot sign in. How can I fix this?

I have a Lenovo Tab 10 TB-X103F and today it said Gboard not available. Now I cannot enter a password to open the screen to do anything. How do I fix this? Reboot nor power off then on fixes this problem.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 9

Kommentare:

I have that too but can't go on Windows

von

I am in the same situation - Lenovo tablet, keyboard not working so can't enter my password?

von

Same problem. Can't unlock tablet.

von

me to not been able to sign in since 14th dec come on google fix this problem

von

A soft reset fixed this issue for me! @Per Morten Berg

von

8 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

This is a widespread problem today. Fortunately, Google has already released an update. If you can’t log in to your device, and you don’t have auto-update turned on, then go to Play store in Windows and push the update to your device.

Update (12/18/2019)

Go to https://play.google.com/store/apps/detai... on a Windows PC (log in with your Google account info if necessary), click on Install (or Installed), choose the device that is locked out, and click Install. Of course, this will only work if the device is online (WiFi or cellular).

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

Kommentare:

I have the same problem, but can't do anything as I cant type my password to open the device

von

how do you push the update to your device

von

same problem and have pushed update to my device nothing has changed gboard doesnt work still

von

I'm the same here. I have three devices so when I go to play store it shows two devices already updated & gives no option to push the update to the locked out device.

It is set up to auto update but very often they don't. You have to go in & push go. But as I can't get passed the password screen I can't do it. The device has been left on 48 hours & still rendered useless.

von

How do you push the update to the tablet?

von

3 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

There should be a tiny hole (only big enough for a pin to be inserted) on the side of the device. On my Samsung it's on the top edge, on Lenovo it's on the side. Insert a pin or similar and press. This soft reset allowed my device to install the required update and returned the keyboard to working order. I then immediately removed the password.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Hi I had same problem go on to Lenovo site and it tells you how to reset worked for me I now don't sign in .hope this is helpful x

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

potterandy55 wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 1

Letzten 7 Tage: 10

Letzten 30 Tage: 47

Insgesamt: 5,053