Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

Kabellose Kopfhörer von Samsung. Mit den Samsung Galaxy S10 Smartphones im März 2019 herausgekommen.

21 Fragen Alle anzeigen

HELP:My earbuds come up as two separate Bluetooth devices- How to fix?

How can I Force the two earbuds to sync up and become one Bluetooth device?

They are coming up as two separate Bluetooth devices in settings and I can only connect to one at a time.

Is there a way to force reset them?

Disclaimer: I cannot Reset through the app as that only works with two of them connected. Right now I'm the wearables app there are two separate devices.

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 9

Kommentare:

i have tried resting my earbuds and disconnecting them but they still show up as different devices. i use a galaxy tab A (8.0 2019) samsung tablet. nothing is working and this is a newer pair because only one earbud connected with my last pair. please help T^T

von

I had the same problem. Optimum T21 earbuds only worked 1 at a time. Your solution fixed the issue. Only thing is that I am no longer getting stereo that I got before. The update may have been a good idea to have 2 seperate devices but the issues were not thought through.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

8 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

I have returned to Samsung for a free new pair, as covered in my warranty. None of the other solutions have worked and support representatives told me this was the only option.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

FOR THOSE PEOPLE WHO WASNT ABLE TO CONNECT BECAUSE OF TWO DIFFERENT BLUETOOTH ADRESS check this out it worked for me both of my buds working good now https://youtu.be/hmHVWegdhjU

von

@adel_hussain00 Thank you!! I have been trying to fix my ear buds for the last two days! Your post is the only advice that has worked. Thank you

von

Wonderful advise. It really works

von

I have an iPhone 12 Pro with the same problem. One will come on but not the other

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

I've just had the same issue.

My left was showing as (1800) and my right was showing as (7C3E).

What I did was reset both. Placed both in the case and closed it.

I then opened and placed my thumb so it was touch both bud touchpads.

Wait until the centre light in the starts flashing on and off with a green light and try and re-pair the device.

Worked first time. Let me know if that helps.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 11

Kommentare:

Thanks Buddy. It worked for me. Perfect!

von

This solution worked for me. I could connect both, but separately. With the 5 second holding down the touchpad they finally both connected at the same time.

von

Yes worked! Thank u

von

It's worked for me too. Thanks!!!

von

Hi I don't completely understand the instructions. Can someone please explain to me in a simple way. Thanks

von

17 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Hi,

Try resetting the earbuds by inserting the earbuds into their corresponding slots in the charging case and remove them after 10 seconds or more.

Just verifying that you have the earbuds in their correct position in the charging case when you go to pair them with your device?

Here’s a link to the user guide which may also be of some help.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 3

Kommentare:

all that does is turn them off and on and does nothing to solve the issue

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Why is my showing two of them?!

Block Image

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

Kommentare:

That’s what’s happening to mine

If I find the answer I will tell u

von

Mine is doing the same thing I tried everything but can't fix it

I need help asap please help me

von

If any one experiences this, here's what worked for me:

Pair to both devices

Put them back in the case

Unpair both from your phone/device

Take both buds out and pair them (should only show one now.)

Hope this helps.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I've just had the same issue. Type: Buds R170

My left was showing as (6809) and my right was showing as (15EE).

What I did was reset both. Placed both in the case and closed it.

``

Block Image

``

HELP ME

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

hey, this works for me so hopefully will for you. If 2 different things come up for your bluetooth headphones and won’t connect at the same time, do this:

put earphones in the charging case.

click ‘forget this device’ on the bluetooth.

take earphones out and turn on bluetooth.

triple click (click 3 times) on the left earpieces control pad to re sync the earphones as one bluetooth device.

(it should now show up as one device in your bluetooth instead of 2)

hope this helps some people.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

This worked for me, thanks

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Block Image

Block Image

Not helping in this case… I have had one “bud” connected to my phone and one connected to my computer. but they don’t connect to the same device. or the app.

Just like Max Shal I have tried the Reset through the app as that only works with two of them connected.

i manage to do a self test of both buds individually, but it only stats “FAIL” all the way down if done. if I do the request then I get some information on them. but that’s is all.


Hope getting it to work soon :)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

You found the solution ?

von

Nope still not working.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

*!&$!&$%@^ im about break these &&^&@*@ they r connecting separately to my school chromebook and my wireless earbud model is BT969

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

they r both literally show different connections but both named BT969 as separate

von

i got these from dollar family in springdale

von

Hey, just posted something that may help you, please lmk if it works

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Max Shal wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 164

Letzten 7 Tage: 1,240

Letzten 30 Tage: 6,170

Insgesamt: 49,512