Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Die Nintendo Wii Spielekonsole erschien Ende 2006 und wurde bis 2011 produziert.

197 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Problem With Wii? Can Any body Help?

My Wii Turn Off After I Play The Game For 15 - 30 Minutes And when I switch it on again and play the Game Again It Wont Start And Turn Off Again.Then After 30 minutes it work again.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Punktzahl 3
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

i would say you need to turn it on and look in the back. i would bet your fan is not working. its a easy fix to do your self i have repaired lots with this issue . you may be able to stick a toothpick in there and bump the fan to get it working again. but i would replace it as it is going bad ;)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 4
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Sounds like overheating, but when game does not work in like 30 minutes, it may be two things.

1) Game disk if you play games what you get from game stores OR Flash memory if you play downloaded virtual console/wiiware games.[

2) Do you have problems with other games? If not, it can be the optical drive.

If you have warranty left, take it to nintendo to be repaired.

If you don't have warranty, here is a link to an new wii dvd drive:

Wii DVD Drive

Nintendo Wii DVD Drive Bild

Produkt

Nintendo Wii DVD Drive

$44,99

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

See if anything is blocking the fans movement. It could be your system overheating. If so, this must be addressed as this is a fire hazard

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Azlan wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 0

Letzte 30 Tage: 3

Insgesamt: 2,501