Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Das HP Elite X2 1012 G2 ist ein Tablet-PC mit einer Tastatur, welcher von HP im Juli 2017 veröffentlicht wurde.

4 Fragen Alle anzeigen

How can I setup my system to make the on screen keyboard shows up

How can i setup my system to make the on-screen keyboard shows up immediately when i wan to type without the Keyboard attached.?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Hi @opeyemidaniel,

When you turn it on is there a keyboard icon in the Notification area, on the right side end of the Taskbar?

If so try tapping that to see if the keyboard displays on the screen

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

2 Kommentare:

there is no keyboard icon showing up. But then, i checked through the settings then i found a way to activate an on-screen keyboard that looks black which i don't like it because a friend of mine once activated a screen on it that looks way more perfect and fit into the the screen. then, i am having this issue because i wipe the system off data.

von

@opeyemidaniel

Don't know which settings you checked but try the following:

Type control panel in the taskbar search box, select Control Panel, select Devices and Printers, and then select Typing and check what options are there.

Apologies if this is where you have already been

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

You can find an option in the windows settings application. The setting tells the computer what he has to do if no keyboard is connected. It's called show on-screen keyboard when. It is a menu where you can say to open the keyboard if no physical keyboard is connected.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Opeyemi Daniel wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 3

Letzte 7 Tage: 4

Letzte 30 Tage: 34

Insgesamt: 177