Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

Model A1286. Veröffentlicht im Februar 2011 / 2,0, 2,2, oder 2,3 GHz Quad-Core Intel Core i7 Prozessor

629 Fragen Alle anzeigen

How can I replace the keyboard?

Hello,

I have found a good notice to disassemble my computer

( MacBook Pro (15 Zoll, Anfang 2011, Unibody) oberes Gehäuse austauschen ) and get access to the keyboard but can someone show me how to replace the keyboard please ?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 5
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Nintendo Switch Kits

Eine schnelle Lösung, um wieder ins Spiel zu kommen

Switch Kits kaufen

Nintendo Switch Kits

Eine schnelle Lösung, um wieder ins Spiel zu kommen

Switch Kits kaufen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

You should not have to replace the whole upper case. You can disassemble the keyboard by taking apart Logic Board & Superdrive. Disconnect the battery. Once the LB and Superdrive are out, pull out the Backlit Black layer. Underneath the black layer there is transparent layer and underneath that you will see white layer. Pull them out. Once you pull them all out, you gonna see the real Keyboard been there secured by 2 large black stews and small silver 56 screws. Large 2 screws secure the power button and the small screws secure the keyboard. Use phillips 000 screw driver and take them all out. Your keyboard will simply be out. Then replace with the new matching part and place the layer out if the new one doesn't come. Even the new one has mentioned layers, you got to separate them to while placing on the top case. It is a fun replacement. If you want a keyboard replacement video, I can send you my own raw video about it.

If you liked this idea please rate it. Thanks.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 12

Kommentare:

Hi, Can you send me your raw video please... I will be grateful. Thanks

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

The keyboard is not built into the uppercase. As the top answer says, you can replace just the keyboard. There are many very small screws but it can be done.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

The keyboard is built into the uppercase so the whole upper case must be replaced to replace the keyboard.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Jordan wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 4

Insgesamt: 3,753