Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

Das Samsung Galaxy S3 ist ein Smartphone mit Multitouch- und Drahtlosladefunktion, ist Eyetracking-fähig und hat einen vergrößerten Speicher.

606 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Question Everyone Wants to Know about S3 Screen Repair!

I need to find out once and for all which Galaxy S3's can be repaired by just replacing the glass. The galaxy S3 (International version) (i9300) front glass can be replaced. But I need to know if just the glass can be replaced on the i747 model.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Yes it can be. It is the same as all other models. Some colors, white for instance, is adhered better than others and is more difficult. Not sure why. But the basic construction of all S3's is the same. You can heat the screen and remove just the glass.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

no I have tried heating and everything else and the glass is bonded way to well.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

I have to ask this as I'm looking at a repair on a i747/i747m soon my self.

Aaron Wilson, what tool/tools did you use to heat the assembly? Heat gun? The tools here on this site?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

iPhoneRepairLexington wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 1,081