Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

Also known as Samsung Galaxy Note 4G, Samsung SGH-I717, Samsung Galaxy Note LTE released in January of 2012.

46 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Cracked Screen Replacement Question

I have a Samsung Galaxy Note and I cracked the screen. To replace the screen, I ordered a screen replacement but when I went to the ifixit store, they said I also need a LCD Screen. What is the difference between the screen I got and the LCD screen.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

EINFACH ALLE TABS ÖFFNEN

RAM Upgrade Kits für Mac

Kits kaufen

Genügend RAM
für alle Tabs

Kits kaufen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Did you buy just the glass or the full screen assembly ..

If just the glass then this is a very very difficult repair you would have to have experiance in what you are doing the full assembly is really expensive but much easier to fit

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

dishayush12, you did not give us enough information to tell you that. It sounds like you either only have glass/digitizer or only the LCD. I suggest that you return whatever you purchased and get a complete assembly. Yes, it is more expensive, but you will have the benefit of a better fit and ease of assembly. By using this guide, you can do the repair yourself. Hope this helps, good luck.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

The top glass is what you touch.

The digitizer is under the glass and is responsible for the touch function.

The LCD is under that and is the screen that you see.

All three are factory-fused together into one assembly. I just replaced one a few days ago. All you're doing is taking the damaged assembly off, moving the internal parts to the new assembly and reassembling.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

dishayush12 wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 280