Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Modell A1136 mit 30, 60, oder 80 GB Festplatte / Front aus schwarzem oder weißem Kunststoff.

797 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Why does my iPod keeps asking to restore and then restarts again?

everytime i plug in my ipod it asks to restore, and after i click restore the apple shows up on the screen. then it starts up again and nothing is resloved.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

i searched a little bit and found something in a youtube comment by tonysimoni:

1) reboot you ipod(hold center and menu button at same time)

2)while rebooting (so when the apple logo is on) put your ipod into diskmode(hold center and play buttons)

3)plug in ipod, wait like a minute, and while STILL pluged in reboot AGAIN/WHILE STILL PLUGED IN

4)it should then reboot/ start up correctly /and then you should have no more probs. Restore Ipod if necessary in ITunes or whatever have ya.

here is the youtube link

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

2 Kommentare:

+ Ralph

von

it still doesn't work .. what should i do ..

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

If you are not restoreing your ipod on the same computer that all of the music came from then restoring will not work for the IPOD what you need to do is when it asks do you want to resore you should say no and then choose other options which will correct the problem

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

1 Kommentar:

thats not correct, you can restore the ipod on any computer - only to write back a backup would be more work - but even that would be possible when you use the same settings and copy all the data to the other computer

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

bob wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 1

Letzte 7 Tage: 9

Letzte 30 Tage: 29

Insgesamt: 6,004