Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Tipps, wie du iFixit optimal nutzt

21 Fragen Alle anzeigen

To the mod who is reviving old threads!

Why?

Why flood the answers section with threads from a year ago that the asker is probably never going to look at again?

Why revive old threads that already have an answer?

The first 20 questions in the answers section are edited by some mod, and it's annoying. They are crappy, old, poorly asked questions

WHY?!

Beantwortet! View the answer Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

MacBook Akku Fix Kits

Ab $69.99

Buy Now

MacBook Akku Fix Kits

Ab $69.99

Buy Now

2 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

These are usually done by a new over eager iFixit employee trying to hard. They are a PITA.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

I noticed that earlier. However I kept answering some thinking it might help someone in the future when they do some searching. I remembered those early days of repairs going to forums where my question had been asked by someone else and never responded :(

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 3

Kommentare:

Correct answer!

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Josh White wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 0

Letzte 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 111