Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

Die Xbox 360 ist die zweite Spielekonsole der Firma Microsoft und erschien in Europa am 2. Dezember 2005.

435 Fragen Alle anzeigen

How do you get a key off the motherboard?

How would you retrieve the key off the motherboard if you don't have the original drive?

I heard something called spoofing? Just need a little bit more details.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

iPhone LCD Display Fix Kits

Die Budgetoption, abgedeckt durch unsere lebenslange Garantie.

Kits kaufen

iPhone LCD Display Fix Kits

Reduziere die Reparaturkosten, nicht die Qualität.

Kits kaufen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

[EDIT]

You can now aquire the CPU and DVD Key with what is called the Reset Glitch Hack (RGH)

Only the very newest slims and the xenon are not RGH'able Google "reset glitch hack xbox 360" For more info.

[Original Message]

Your xbox needs to be JTAG-able. And chances are high that it is not.

The only way to get the key without the original drive it by JTAG.

If you xbox is running the "Blades" Dashboard its a pretty good bet you can JTAG.

If you are running the NXE dashboard its a safe bet you have a very expensive paperweight/door stop/dvd player at least until they discover a way to JTAG after the update, if they ever do..

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

Kommentare:

Thanks for the info.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Timothy i just bought a bunch of xboxes and it seems at least one i have detemined must be the wrong drive with this console. even the casing was wrong so i think the person swapped the parts. anyways so jtagging will get around this cause like all these xboxes have the old dashboards.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

yes when you jtag you can retrieve the dvd key so then any drive can be flashed to that key.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

FYI, the reset glitch hack only works on non-Xenon boards.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

WiredExtreme wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 2

Insgesamt: 4,547