Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

The Microsoft Lumia 535 is a Windows Mobile smartphone developed by Microsoft Mobile. It includes a 5-inch display and a 5-megapixel front-facing camera.

27 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Accidentally pulled off Coaxial Connector on board

Title says it all. Was wondering if I can solder it back on, or there is a trace I have to glue down. Or if neither will work

Update (03/16/2018)

Block Image

Block Image

Block Image

Block Image

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Jacob, try to post a very sharp and high resolution photo of the board, focusing on the position of the pulled part.

von

This is unfortunately the best I can do.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

@snakes202 you need to solder this back on. The pins in the North and South direction on your board (picture one) need that connected to carry the signal

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

Is that all it is? It looked as if I had damaged the board when it ripped off, meaning something other than the data pins and ground were connected.

von

@snakes202 hard to see but you may have lost the solder pad on the "north" connector. A clearer /zoomed image might confirm this. Ultimately, yes that is all it is.

von

I will attempt a sharper picture later. Thanks

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

If on pcb pads is still in place then flux it and drag solder it or shield the plastic part up and with hot air rework station.

And if you are not that lucky, then you will need microscope and lots of patience. Or send me if you located in uk and ill have a look at it free of charge. Just you funding postages both ways ;)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Assuming I can not fix it, what would be that cost for you to fix this? A replacement board only costs $50.

von

free of charge, thats easy repair, you will need just to cover postage expenses both ways

von

Jacob, have a look how much it would cost you postage to London se14 6qp and if its cheaper then replacement board, let me know... same day as i will receive it ill post it back to you.

von

Hi, I am sorry for the late reply. I really just need this fixed, and I am not wanting to purchase and experiment in learning a hot air rework station right now. I would like to send the board to you. I appreciate your generosity, but I would like to pay or go through some medium (Like PayPal) for assurance purposes (this is not my board). Please let me know, thank you.

von

Thats fine paypal is good enough. Email me iggy.gedgaudas@gmail.com and we can sort it out

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Jacob wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 81