Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

2.0 oder 2.4 GHz Core 2 Duo Prozessor

642 Fragen Alle anzeigen

I spilled liquid on my keyboard,. Can I repair it

I have a Macbook and spilled some liquid on the keyboard, I left it alone a few days and now it won't turn on, Does it have a chance to get repaired??

Beantwortet! View the answer Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Android Fix Kits

Ein neues Display oder Akku sind nur ein Kit entfernt.

Jetzt kaufen

Android Fix Kits

Ein neues Display oder Akku sind nur ein Kit entfernt.

Jetzt kaufen

2 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

Try this answer: Try to fix a coffee spilled MBP, or buy a new one?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

Yes and no. The macbook has liquid spill indicators (LSI) that determine if the problem was caused by spilling liquid onto the keyboard. Sadly, apple wont cover this type of repair under warranty. You can pay money to have it repaired but before you do, open the bottom cover to see if any liquid got into the case.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Juan wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 0

Past 30 Days: 0

Insgesamt: 1,161