Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Veröffentlicht im April 2010 / 2,4 GHz, 2,53 GHz Core i5 oder 2,66 GHz, 2,8 GHz Core i7 Prozessoren

682 Fragen Alle anzeigen

What is the max of logic board upgrade for a A1286 model

I want to upgrade my logic board after it un-operational, but I would like to upgrade it to the latest possible upgrade logic board for the Macbook Pro 15” Unibody Mid 2010 (A1286). I heard the boards are very similar till Mid 2012.

Can anyone please help.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 6

Kommentare:

I have also a broken logic board on my macbook pro 15 mid 2010 and want to upgrade it to the mid 2012 2.7 GHz one. Did the logic board fit or did you had to buy a battery and/or screen converter?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

This would probably be the latest board that will work:

Apple MacBook Pro "Core i7" 2.7 15" Mid-2012 Specs

Identifiers: Mid-2012 15" - MD546LL/A* - MacBookPro9,1 - A1286 -  2556*

https://everymac.com/systems/apple/macbo...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I also want the same

curios to know if someone has done that before so that I can also proceed

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Tamer Osman wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 7

Letzten 30 Tage: 27

Insgesamt: 1,580