Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Veröffentlicht im April 2010 / 2,4 GHz, 2,53 GHz Core i5 oder 2,66 GHz, 2,8 GHz Core i7 Prozessoren

649 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Battery. Can you help me understand why I should pay €90 for a ifixit

Can you help me understand why I should pay €90 for a ifixit battery while I can buy one for €40? Is the quality of the fixit superior to other brands?

Thank you for your help,

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Hi @glmcelen ,

What is the warranty on the €40 battery?

iFixit gives a 12 month warranty on their battery

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

That’s right, you don’t have to. You can even pay for just a dollar if you can find such offers.

Are they reputable? Do they offer any warranty and support? Your problem now.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Celen Marc wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 18