Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

Fourth generation wireless keyboard made by Apple. Released in October 2015. Model A1644.

27 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Replacement Parts for wireless aluminum keyboard (2015)

Hi guys I need to buy a replacement ENTER Key for my magic keyboard (2015). I need as well the aluminum structure. Where can I find it?

Thanks

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

SPAR DIR DAS UPGRADE

Mach dein iPhone so gut wie neu mit unseren Fix Kits.

Jetzt entdecken

SPAR DIR DAS UPGRADE

Mach dein iPhone so gut wie neu mit unseren Fix Kits.

Jetzt entdecken

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

TheBookYard in the UK is one of the few that handles keyboard parts. Sadly, I don't think they offer discreet key parts for the USB or wireless keyboards. Your best bet is just locate a used unit and hopefully you can salvage the part from it.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

FYI we do provide parts for the external Apple USB and bluetooth keyboards including keycaps, scissor clips, silicone domes, battery caps and internal circuit boards.

For keycaps, see here

For other keyboard parts, see here.

Thanks

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Y S wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 7

Letzten 30 Tage: 32

Insgesamt: 735